Deanna Lockhart
Deanna Lockhart

Deanna Lockhart

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326254459

Deanna Lockhart

Counselor

She is located at 3717 Taylorsville Road in Louisville, KY 40220. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Infidelity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326254459. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 589-1100.

Conditions treated

Deanna Lockhart, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Deanna Lockhart.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 30 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Andrea Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Ashley Hunt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 3101 Breckenridge Lane Louisville, 40220, KY
Janis Ballard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Brad Besse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Kathryn Shea Herron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Kelley Shelton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Melissa Schwartz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Lois Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Karen Napolilli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY
Ramona Brewer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3717 Taylorsville Road Louisville, 40220, KY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Deanna Lockhart treat?

Deanna Lockhart provides treatment for Depression, Infidelity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Deanna Lockhart accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Deanna Lockhart accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Deanna Lockhart?

Deanna Lockhart's office is located at 3717 Taylorsville Road in Louisville, KY 40220.